Grocery Stores
Found 342.
Grocery Stores
Kim's Oriental Market




4.5




4.5Albuquerque, 2306 Morris St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
Kim’s Oriental Market
Located at 2306 Morris St NE, Kim’s Oriental Market is a humble, high-impact sanctuary for Korean cuisine in Albuquerque’s Northeast Heights. Far removed from the busy corridors of Central Avenue, this family-owned "jewel box" market is defined by its immaculate organization, tranquil atmosp...
Located at 2306 Morris St NE, Kim’s Oriental Market is a humble, high-impact sanctuary for Korean cuisine in Albuquerque’s Northeast Heights. Far removed from the busy corridors of Central Avenue, this family-owned "jewel box" market is defined by its immaculate organization, tranquil atmosp...
Kozanyan Super Meat & Liquor




4.5




4.5Los Angeles, 1244 S Glendale Ave # A, Glendale, CA 91205
In the heart of South Glendale at 1244 S Glendale Ave, Kozanyan Super Meat & Liquor is an essential pillar of the local Armenian community. This isn't your standard neighborhood liquor store; it is a specialized butchery and gourmet market that serves as the "starting line" for the legendary barbecues that Glendale is known for...
La Esperanza Supermarket




4.0




4.0Newark, 82 Bloomfield Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
REVIEWS
- This is in my neighborhood so I frequent it often other than the prices of the meats jumping Sky High I have no other complaints about this place besides their ground beef needs to be grounded with more fat it's very very lean like literally no fat at all dries out really quickly
- Convenient store , great loc...
- This is in my neighborhood so I frequent it often other than the prices of the meats jumping Sky High I have no other complaints about this place besides their ground beef needs to be grounded with more fat it's very very lean like literally no fat at all dries out really quickly
- Convenient store , great loc...
La Favorita Market




4.3




4.3If you’re living near Paradise or just passing through the East Twain area, La Favorita Market at 573 E Twain Ave is one of those local gems that makes life a lot easier. It’s a classic neighborhood Mexican market that packs a ton of variety into a smaller space. Whether you’re stopping in for a quick grocery run ...
La Grande Meat Market And Produce




4.3




4.3Opening Summary
La Grande Meat Market And Produce is located at 80 Morton Ave in the South End neighborhood of Albany, NY 12202. This establishment serves as a vital urban grocery hub, maintaining an environment that is both professional and culturally authentic. The facility primarily focuses on providing high-quality proteins an...
La Grande Meat Market And Produce is located at 80 Morton Ave in the South End neighborhood of Albany, NY 12202. This establishment serves as a vital urban grocery hub, maintaining an environment that is both professional and culturally authentic. The facility primarily focuses on providing high-quality proteins an...
La Guadalupana




4.3




4.3La Guadalupana is situated at 178 Cesar Chavez St in the Saint Paul, MN 55107 area. Located within the vibrant West Side neighborhood, this establishment operates as a professional and culturally authentic Mexican market and bakery. The facility serves as a primary focus for residents seeking traditional Latin American staples, pro...
La Playa Market




4.5




4.5La Playa Market is located at 247 Collins Ave in the South of Fifth neighborhood of Miami Beach, FL 33139. This establishment serves as a premier neighborhood grocery destination, maintaining an environment that is both professional and culturally authentic. The facility primarily focuses on providing a high-quality selection of fr...
Lacomka Bakery & Russian Store - Orlando FL




4.8




4.8Store
Our Menu
Services
In the middle of Winter Park’s tropical landscape, Lacomka Bakery & Russian Store stands as a cozy, flour-dusted defiance of the Florida heat. Located at 2050 FL-436 #140, this family-owned gem is part gourmet deli, part international pantry, and part time-capsule.
Here is a unique description ...
Our Menu
Services
In the middle of Winter Park’s tropical landscape, Lacomka Bakery & Russian Store stands as a cozy, flour-dusted defiance of the Florida heat. Located at 2050 FL-436 #140, this family-owned gem is part gourmet deli, part international pantry, and part time-capsule.
Here is a unique description ...
Latin American Market




4.5




4.5Hidden away on the "baseline" of the Miami-Dade grid, Latin American Market at 7365 W Flagler St is a gritty, glorious time capsule that has defied the "mall-ification" of Miami for decades.
While its neighbors on Flagler Street lean into modern renovations, this market remains an unapologetic, family-owned bastion of Cuban tradit...
While its neighbors on Flagler Street lean into modern renovations, this market remains an unapologetic, family-owned bastion of Cuban tradit...
Laureles Chinese restaurant & market




4.5




4.5In the residential heart of Little Havana, Laureles Chinese Restaurant & Market at 1910 SW 1st St is a gritty, high-flavor "hidden gem" that embodies the unique Chino-Latino fusion of Miami.
Part neighborhood bodega, part culinary time capsule, Laureles is where you go when you want "real deal" Chinese food served with the sou...
Part neighborhood bodega, part culinary time capsule, Laureles is where you go when you want "real deal" Chinese food served with the sou...
